News

Schedule
  • Camera-Ready Paper(Full Paper)
    2012/05/11 The deadline extends May 18, 2012
  • Early Bird Registration
    2012/05/25
  • Advance Program Post
    2012/06/01
  • Conference
    2012/06/25 ~ 27
Committees

General Chair:
Golden Tiao (3DIDA, ITRI, Taiwan)

International Conference Co-Chairs:
Kazumasa Enami (URCF, NICT, Japan)
Chieteuk Ahn (ARMI, Yonsei University, Korea)

Local Organizing Committee Chair:
Yi-Ping Hung (Nat'l Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)

Local Organizing Committee Co-Chairs:
Tzuan-Ren Jeng (3DIDA, ITRI, Taiwan)
Yu-Sheng Tsai (SID Taipei Chapter, Taiwan)

International Advisory Committee
Andrew Woods (Curtin Univ, Australia)
Chris Chinnock (Insight Media, USA)
Levent Onural (Bilkent Univ, Turkey)
Atanas Gotchev (Tampere Univ of Technology, Finland)

Technical Program Committee
Chair:
Jar-Ferr Yang (Nat'l Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
Co-Chairs:
Naomi Inoue (URCF, NICT, Japan)         
Jisang Yoo (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea) 

Technical Program Committee Member (Taiwan)
Chao-Hsu Tsai (ITRI)
Cheng-Huan Chen (Nat'l Tsing Hua Univ.)
Cheng-Yi Chen (Chimei Innolux Corp.)
Chien-Yue Chen (Nat'l Yunlin Univ.)
Fang-Hsuan Cheng (Chung Hua Univ.)
Fleming Chuang (Coretronic Corp.)
Hoang-Yan Lin (Nat'l Taiwan Univ.)
Jang-Jeng Liang (Chunghwa Picture Tubes, Ltd.)
Liang-Gee Chen (Nat'l Taiwan Univ.)
Richard Dong (AU Optronics Corp.)
Shang-Hong Lai (Nat'l Tsing Hua Univ.)
Wei Chia Su (Nat’l Changhua Univ. of Education)
Yi-Pai (Bounds) Huang (Nat'l Chiao Tung Univ.)
Yu-Cheng Fan (Nat'l Taipei Univ. of Technology)

Technical Program Committee Member (Japan)
Fumio Kishino (Kansei Univ.)
Fumio Okano (NHK)
Hideaki Kimata (NTT)
Hiroshi Ando (NICT)
Hiroshi Yoshikawa (Nihon Univ.)
Kiyoyasu Aizawa (Tokyo Univ.)
Makoto Okui (NHK)
Makoto Satoh (Tokyo Inst Tech)
Shin'ichi Uehara (3D Consortium, JENC, Toshiba)
Taiichiro Kurita (NICT)
Takanori Senoh (NICT)
Takashi Kawai (Waseda Univ.)
Yasuhiro Takaki (Tokyo Univ. AT)

Technical Program Committee Member (Korea)
Byung Chul Cho (DIMA)
Byeongho Choi (KETI)
Byungho Lee (Seoul Nat'l Univ.)
Changick Kim (Kaist)
Dongwook Kim (Kwangwoon Univ.)
Jinwoong Kim (ETRI)
Jong-Il Park (Hanyang Univ.)
Jongjin Woo (LG Electronics)
Namho Hur (ETRI)
Seongsin Joo (Samsung Electronics)
Yong-Suk Choi (BigI)
Yosung Ho (GIST)
Young-Ho Seo (Kwangwoon Univ.)

Local Arrangement
Jack, Shih-Chieh Chen (3DIDA, ITRI, Taiwan)
Hsien-Chang Lin (3DIDA, ITRI, Taiwan)