Organizing Committee



Honarary General Chair
Ching-Jong Liao National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
General Chair
San-Liang Lee National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Organizing Committee Chairs
Wen-Hsien Fang National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Poki Chen National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Program Chairs
Po-Tai Cheng National Tsing-Hua University Taiwan
Yu-Kang Lo National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Kuen-Tsair Lay National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Publication Chairs
Jenq-Shiou Leu National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Tsung-Hui Chang National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Exhibition Chairs
Huang-Jen Chiu National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Shih-Hsiang Hsu National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Financial Chair
Huan-Chun Wang National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Registration Chairs
Shih-Chun Lin National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Chung-An Shen National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Publicity Chairs
Chao-Hsiung Tseng National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Yung Hui Chung National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Web Chair
Chang Hong Lin National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Track Chairs
Track 1: Green Building and Smart-grid Technologies
Lifeng Lai Worcester Polytechnic Institute USA
Tsung-Hui Chang National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Shin-Ming Cheng National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Track 2: Building and Home Communication Technologies
Ahmed Eltawil University of California, Irvine U.S.A.
Shih-Chun Lin National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Chung-An Shen National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Track 3 : Emerging Technologies for Healthcare and Biomedical Applications
Shih-Hsiang Hsu National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Yuan-Hsiang Lin National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Yung-Hui Chung National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Track 4: Power Electronics Technologies
Po-Tai Cheng National Tsing-Hua University Taiwan
Yi-Hua Liu National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Huang-Jen Chiu National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Track 5: Communication Networks and Applications
Hiroshi Furukawa Kyushu University Japan
Muhamad Asvial University of Indonesia (UI) Indonesia
Shiann-Tsong Sheu National Central University Taiwan
Ray-Guang Cheng National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Track 6: E-Applications and Related Technology
Jenq-Shiou Leu National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Chang-Hong Lin National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan