Technical Program Committee
1.Green Building and Smart-grid Technologies
Prabir Barooah University of Florida U.S.A.
Ramon Blasco-Gimenez Polytechnic University of Valencia Spain
Tsung-Hui Chang National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Shin-Ming Cheng National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Gwo-Jiun Horng Fortune Institute of Technology Taiwan
Lifeng Lai Worcester Polytechnic Institute U.S.A.
Che Lin Worcester Polytechnic Institute U.S.A.
Chunjing Shang Hainan University China
Chao Shen Beijing Jiaotong University China
Zhifang Wang Virginia Commonwealth University U.S.A.
2.Building and Home Communication Technologies
Xiang Chen Tsinghua University China
Ahmed Eltawil University of California, Irvine U.S.A.
Pin-Hsun Lin National Institute of Information and Communications Technology Japan
Shih-Chun Lin National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Wanyi (Sabrina) Lin IBM T. J. Watson Research Center U.S.A.
Chung-An Shen National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Xiangyun Zhou Australian National University Australia
3. Emerging Technologies for Healthcare and Biomedical Applications
Carson Chen iXensor Inc. Taiwan
You-Yin Chen National Yang-Ming University Taiwan
Yung-Hui Chung National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Shih-Hsiang Hsu National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Wen-Tzeng Huang Minghsin University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Hung-Sung Li MediaTek Taiwan
Yuan-Hsiang Lin National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Hsi-Pin Ma National Tsing-Hua University Taiwan
Tri Arief Sardjono Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Indonesia
4.Power Electronics Technologies
Kevin Hua Bai Kettering University U.S.A.
Yaow-Ming Chen National Taiwan University Taiwan
Po-Tai Cheng National Tsing-Hua University Taiwan
Huang-Jen Chiu National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Yi-Shuo Huang Industrial Technology Research Institute Taiwan
Rae-Young Kim Hanyang University Korea
Fujio Kurokawa Nagasaki University Japan
Yi-Hua Liu National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Hongbo Ma Southwest Jiaotong University China
Toshimitsu Morizane Osaka Institute of Technology Japan
Jin Wang Ohio State University China
Junming Zhang Zhejiang University China
5.Communication Networks and Applications
Muhamad Asvial University of Indonesia Indonesia
Wei-Peng Chen Fujitsu Laboratories of America U.S.A.
Yih-Shen Chen MediaTek Taiwan
Ray-Guang Cheng National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Hiroshi Furukawa Kyushu University, Japan
Kaushik Josiam Samsung Research America U.S.A.
Marek Kalika Czech Technical University in Prague Czech Republic
Ching-Yu Liao HTC Corporation, Taiwan
Albena D. Mihovska Aalborg University Denmark
Shiann-Tsong Sheu National Central University Taiwan
Xian Wang Southwest Jiaotong University China
6.E-Applications and Related Technology
Prabir Barooah University of Florida U.S.A.
Jiri Hosek Brno University of Technology Czech Republic
Shih-Chia Huang National Taipei University of Technology Taiwan
Jung-Chun Kao National Tsing-Hua University Taiwan
Jenq-Shiou Leu National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Chang-Hong Lin National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Yi-Wen Liu National Tsing-Hua University Taiwan
Boris V. Vishnyakov Russian Federation State Research Center Russia
Oleg V. Vygolov Russian Federation State Research Center Russia
Chin-Hsien Wu National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taiwan
(Members are alphabetically ordered)