Committee Members


  Organizing Committee

 
 

Conference Chairs

Chien-Yu Chen, 3DIDA, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology
Shiro Suyama, URCF, Tokushima University
Jinwoong Kim, ARMI, Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute

Local Organizing Committee Chair

Hoang-Yan Lin, 3DIDA, National Taiwan University

Secretary General

Wei-Chia Su, 3DIDA, National Changhua University of Education

International Advisory committee

Bahram Javidi, (University of Connecticut, USA)
Daping Chu, (University of Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Qiong-Hua Wang, (Sichuan University, China)

Technical Program Committee Chairs

Fu-Li Hsiao, 3DIDA, National Changhua University of Education
Kenji Yamamoto, URCF, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
Gwangsoon Lee, ARMI, Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute


  Technical Program Committee

 
 

Taiwan

Chao-Hsu Tsai (DOE Corp.)
Cheng-Huang Chen (National Chiao Tung University)
Chi-Yen Huang (National Changhua University of Education)
Chin-I Huang (National Kaohsiung First University of Science and Technology)
Chun-Ho Chen (National Chiao Tung University)
Fleming Chuang (Coretronic Corp.)
Guo-Shiang Lin (Da-Yeh University)
Hsuan-Ting Chang (National Yunlin University of Science and Technology)
Jar-Ferr Yang (National Cheng-Kung University)
Jung-Ping Liu (Feng Chia University)
Kerson Wang (Iboson Technology Corporation)
Pei-Jun Lee (National Chi Nan University)
Qing-Long Deng (HTC Corp.)
Simon Fang-Chiang (Himax Display Corp.)
Wei-Hung Su (National Sun Yat-sen University)
Yen-Lin Chen ( National Taipei Univeristy of Technology)
Yi-Pai Huang (National Chiao Tung University)
Yu-Cheng Fan (National Taipei Univeristy of Technology)
Yu-Hsuan Lin (Theia Technology)
Yu-Wu Wang (National Changhua University of Education)
Zong Qin (National Chiao Tung University)

Japan

Akio Ando (University of Toyama)
Daisuke Miyazaki (Osaka City University)
Haruki Mizushina (Tokushima University)
Hideki Kakeya (The University of Tsukuba)
Hideo Saito (Keio University)
Hiroshi Ando (NICT)
Hiroshi Yoshikawa (Nihon University)
Hirotsugu Yamamoto (Utsunomiya University)
Kazumasa Enami (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kenichi Iwauchi (Sharp Corporation)
Michitaka Hirose (The University of Tokyo)
Munekazu Date (NTT)
Naomi Inoue (KDDI Research Inc.)
Norihiko Matsuura (NTT)
Osamu Matoba (Kobe University)
Sumio Yano (Shimane University)
Takashi Kawai (Waseda University)
Tomoyoshi Ito (Chiba University)
Tomoyuki Mishina (NHK)
Toru Iwane (Nikon)
Toshiaki Fujii (Nagoya University)
Yasuhiro Takaki (University of Agriculture & Tech)
Yasushi Ikei (Tokyo Metropolitan University)

Korea

Beom-Ryeol Lee (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Byeongho Choi (Korea Electronics Technology Institute)
Byoungho Lee (Seoul National University)
Byung Chul Cho (Dong-ah Institute of Media and Arts)
Changick Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Dong-wook Kim (Kwangwoon University)
Hag-Lin Kim (Kyungpook National University)
Hee-Jin Choi (Sejong University)
Hoon Kang (LG Display)
Jae Joong Kwon (Samsung Display Company)
Jeongil Seo (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Jisang Yoo (Kwangwoon University)
Jong-Il Park (Hanyang University)
Joon Soo Kim (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Jung-Young Son (Konyang University)
Manbae Kim (Kangwon National University)
Min-Chul Park (Korea Institute of Science and Technology)
Minsik Park (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Namho Hur (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Seung-Cheol Kim (Korea Telecom)
Sung-Kyu Kim (Korea Institute of Science and Technology)
Sung-Wook Min (Kyung Hee University)
Won-Sik Cheong (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Woontack Woo (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Yongdeuk Seo (Sogang University)
Young-Tae Kim (Korea Radio Promotion Association)